Competitive Schedule

Age Group

U10 co-ed

U12 co-ed

 

U14 boys

U14 girls

 

Team Name

7094 LUSC Thunder

72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed

 

7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys

8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09

Coaches

Rebecca Gant and Aaron Ford

Roy Foster, Tracy Lawler-White, Tiffani Withers, and Aaron Fernendez

Daniel Howards and Jason Alvis

Brad Heim

Spring 2022 Heartland Schedule

Field addresses and maps are listed below.  Schedule last updated 3/28/2022.  Time, dates, and locations may change.  Check with your coach for must current schedule.

 

Date Game Time Teams Field Location
April 10 (Sunday) 2748 2:15 PM 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed v 72A6 Railsplitters CMSF #8 North
April 10 (Sunday) 2698 6:30 PM 7486 NEU Pele's v 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys CMSF #3
April 16 (Saturday) 3089 3:30 PM 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed v 72A5 Palmyra Pioneers CMSF #8 South
April 16 (Saturday) 2900 1:00 PM 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys v 7489 SBV IP TiCon United OP #3
April 16 (Saturday) 3074 6:30 PM 8461 BVBIA-GP U14G v 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 CMSF #5
April 2 (Saturday) 2179 2:15 PM 72A8 Titan FC v 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed OSC #4N Hasty Awards Fld
April 2 (Saturday) 2094 8:00 PM 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys v 7487 North Cass Freedom - Bliss 2008 CMSF #2
April 2 (Saturday) 2146 7:00 PM 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 v 8469 Sporting MV Argentina CMSF #7
April 23 (Saturday) 3402 2:00 PM 8464 Liberty FC- Lightning v 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 CMSF #5
April 3 (Sunday) 2282 1:00 PM 7096 SFC Avengers 12/13 v 7094 LUSC Thunder SSV #3 North
April 3 (Sunday) 2292 4:15 PM 7094 LUSC Thunder v 7098 TSC Wolves SSV #3 South
April 3 (Sunday) 2387 10:30 AM 72A2 KC Blaze Red Rangers v 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed CMSF #8 South
April 3 (Sunday) 2440 6:30 PM 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys v 7488 Piper SC 08/09 OSC #5 Pittcraft Fld
April 30 (Saturday) 3911 9:30 AM 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys v 7480 Alliance FC '08 Extreme CMSF #6
April 9 (Saturday) 2571 1:00 PM 7091 KC North Eagles v 7094 LUSC Thunder CMSF #4 North
Feb. 26 (Saturday) 77 5:30 PM 8462 HSC U14 Wildcats v 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 SSV #1
Feb. 27 (Sunday) 326 10:00 AM 8463 KCL Olympic 2008 v 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 CMSF #6
March 19 (Saturday) 1513 12:00 PM 7094 LUSC Thunder v 7097 SFW Pachuca 12 OP #12 North
March 19 (Saturday) 1484 4:45 PM 72A5 Palmyra Pioneers v 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed OP #8 South
March 20 (Sunday) 1739 5:30 PM 7482 Fc javier united 08 v 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys CMSF #7
March 6 (Sunday) 752 9:00 AM 7094 LUSC Thunder v 7095 OP Juventus 12/13B CMSF #4 North
May 1 (Sunday) 4113 11:00 AM 7093 LS Legends Portugal v 7094 LUSC Thunder SSV #3 South
May 1 (Sunday) 4040 5:30 PM 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 v 8466 MPFC KC Reign 08/09 OP #6
May 15 (Sunday) 4974 11:45 AM 72A1 Alliance FC '10 Real Madrid v 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed SSV #2 North
May 15 (Sunday) 5069 5:00 PM 748A SFC Inter 09/08 v 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys CMSF #6
May 21 (Saturday) 1023 3:15 PM 7094 LUSC Thunder v 7096 SFC Avengers 12/13 CMSF #4 South
May 21 (Saturday) 1079 11:00 AM 7481 Emerald SC Warriors v 7484 LUSC Lightning U14 Boys CMSF #5
May 21 (Saturday) 1055 5:00 PM 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 v 8468 Revolution FC - Wolfsburg OSC #8
May 21st (Saturday) 1041 2:15 PM 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed v 72A7 Revolution FC - Juventus OSC #9 North
May 7 (Saturday) 4411 12:00 PM 7092 KCL North London v 7094 LUSC Thunder CMSF #4 South
May 7 (Saturday) 4430 12:30 PM 8465 LUSC Thunder 08/09 v 8467 Piper SC 2008/09 CMSF #6
May 8 (Sunday) 4499 10:30 AM 72A3 LUSC Lightning U12 Coed v 72A4 OP Inter Milan 10B CMSF #1 North

Field Locations

(SSV) Swope Soccer Village
6310 Lewis Road Kansas City, MO 64132

Field Map: Link

(CMSF) Compass Minerals Sporting Fields
1500 N 90 St Kansas City, KS 66112

Field Map: Link

(OP) SCHEELS Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Rd, Overland Park, KS 66221

Field Map: Link

(OSC) GARMIN Olathe Soccer Complex
10541 S Warwick St Olathe, KS 66061

Field Map: Link

Contact Info

LSA
3300 S. 14th Street 
Leavenworth, Kansas 66048

info@leavenworthsoccer.org