Competitive Schedule

Fall 2023 Schedule

Teams

70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed - Richard Schilling (Head Coach)

70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed - Richard Schilling (Head Coach)

71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 - Riley Anderson (Head Coach)

7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning - Cristhian Swift (Head Coach)

7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 - Daniel Howard (Head Coach)

Fall 2023 Schedule

Aug. 12 (Saturday) 2:00 PM 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 v 7477 SBV IP Mustangs CMSF #5
Aug. 12 (Saturday) 4:15 PM 70A3 Galaxy FC v 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed OP #11 North
Aug. 13 (Sunday) 10:00 AM 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed v 70C2 EFC Bayern 14 CMSF #4 North
Aug. 19 (Saturday) 1:00 PM 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 v 71C6 SLS Hornets CMSF #1 South
Aug. 19 (Saturday) 4:45 PM 7294 MSA Twisters v 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning CMSF #8 South
Aug. 19 (Saturday) 6:15 PM 70C4 KC Blaze West-Heat v 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed SSV #3 North
Aug. 19 (Saturday) 8:00 PM 7474 KC Blaze West-Rangers v 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 SSV #5
Aug. 26 (Saturday) 10:00 AM 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed v 70C3 FC Belinder 14/15 White OSC #6S Capelli Fld
Aug. 26 (Saturday) 10:30 AM 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 v 71C5 OP Tottenham Hotspur 2013B SSV #2 South
Aug. 26 (Saturday) 11:00 AM 70A5 Knights of Palmyra v 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed OSC #6S Capelli Fld
Aug. 26 (Saturday) 1:00 PM 7292 KCL World Cup v 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning OSC #9 South
Aug. 27 (Sunday) 2:00 PM 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 v 7470 Alliance FC ‘10 Gold OSC #7 Azura Credit Union
Aug. 27 (Sunday) 3:30 PM 71C3 Cyclones FC 13 v 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 OP #9 North
Sep. 10 (Sunday) 11:45 AM 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning v 7295 Northland KC SURF 2012 OSC #4S Hasty Awards Fld
Sep. 10 (Sunday) 3:30 PM 71C9 TSC 2013B Grey v 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 CMSF #8 South
Sep. 10 (Sunday) 4:15 PM 70C1 2014 Fuego v 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed SSV #3 South
Sep. 16 (Saturday) 9:00 AM 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed v 70C7 Tongie FC U10B CMSF6N
Sep. 16 (Saturday) 7:15 PM 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 v 71C8 Sporting Kaw Valley 2013B Navy CMSF #1 North
Sep. 17 (Sunday) 12:00 PM 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed v 70A1 Emporia Academy B14/15 Nance CMSF6N
Sep. 17 (Sunday) 5:00 PM 7472 HV Wildcats v 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 SSV #1
Sep. 24 (Sunday) 9:30 AM 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 v 7478 Sporting BV Frankfurt 10 OP #4
Sep. 24 (Sunday) 11:45 AM 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning v 7296 Pachuca 12 OP #9 South
Sep. 24 (Sunday) 1:00 PM 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 v 71C7 SPORTING BV Leon 13 OP #8 North
Sep. 24 (Sunday) 2:15 PM 70C2 EFC Bayern 14 v 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed CMSF #4 North
Sep. 30 (Saturday) 11:00 AM 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed v 70A4 KCL Manchester City 14 OP #11 South
Sep. 30 (Saturday) 8:30 PM 71C2 BVBIA-GP U11 Santee v 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 CMSF #1 North
Sep. 9 (Saturday) 8:00 PM 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 v 7476 OP Inter 2010B OP #6
Oct. 1 (Sunday) 5:00 PM 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed v 70A8 Sporting Kaw Valley 2014B White OP #10 South
Oct. 1 (Sunday) 4:30 PM 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning v 7297 Sporting City East - Grey OP #9 North
Oct. 1 (Sunday) 9:30 AM 7471 FC Belinder 10/11 v 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 OP #2
Oct. 14 (Saturday) 5:15 PM 70A4 KCL Manchester City 14 v 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed CMSF #4 North
Oct. 14 (Saturday) 6:00 PM 71C1 BSSA Prowlers 2013 v 71C4 LUSC Lightning U11 CMSF #1 South
Oct. 14 (Saturday) 2:15 PM 7291 KCL Portugal v 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning CMSF #8 North
Oct. 15 (Sunday) 1:00 PM 7298 Sporting City East - Red v 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning CMSF #8 North
Oct. 21 (Saturday) 9:00 AM 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed v 70A7 Sporting BV Man United 14 OSC #6N Capelli Fld
Oct. 21 (Saturday) 10:00 AM 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed v 70C6 SPORTING BV Swansea 14 OSC #6N Capelli Fld
Oct. 21 (Saturday) 3:30 PM 7293 LUSC 2012 Lightning v 7299 Sporting City West - Purple OP #9 North
Oct. 22 (Sunday) 3:30 PM 7479 Sporting City North - Blue v 7475 LUSC Lightning Boys 2010/11 SSV #1
Oct. 8 (Sunday) 2:15 PM 70A2 FC Belinder 14/15 Blue v 70A6 LUSC 2014-15 Lightning- Coed CMSF #4 South
Oct. 8 (Sunday) 3:15 PM 70C3 FC Belinder 14/15 White v 70C5 LUSC 2014-15 Thunder- Coed CMSF #4 South

Field Locations

All American Indoor Sports - 8875 Rosehill Rd Lenexa, KS
CMSF - 1500 N 90th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
OSC - 10541 S Warwick St Olathe, KS 66061
OP - 13700 Switzer Rd, Overland Park, KS 66221
SSV - 6310 Lewis Road Kansas City, MO 64132

Contact Info

LSA
3300 S. 14th Street 
Leavenworth, Kansas 66048

913-651-3800 mainline

913-347-0993 rainout line (opt. 1 - game fields, opt. 2 - practice fields)

info@leavenworthsoccer.org